Cetyl Alcohol NF

Cetyl Alcohol is a high purity fatty alcohol meeting NF specifications and is useful in cosmetic formulations for thickening, conditioning, opacity and emollience. It also gives a more velvety feel to the skin by reducing the undesireable oiliness of w/o formulas.

1 lb./ $6.00       5 lbs./ $25.00       10 lbs./ $40.00

INCI: cetyl alcohol

Typical usage rate 1%. Can be used from 2-30%

The information herein is given in good faith, but no warranty, expressed or implied is made.

 
$6.00
Related Items
Here are some products that may also be of interest to you:
Cetearyl Alcohol NF
Stearyl Alcohol NF